Performance and Activity Schedules

Large crowd watching band perform at Packapalooza

Belltower Stage

  • 6:45 p.m. – Carillon performance
  • 7 p.m. – DJ Ed Luva and Motor Mouth Mike​
  • 7:45 p.m. – NC State Athletics Pep Rally • Cheese Rolling Champion Abby Lampe
  • 8:45 p.m. – American Aquarium
  • 10 p.m. – Fireworks and lighting the NC State Belltower red!

DH Hill Stage

  • 1:50 p.m. – Kick Off to Packapalooza
  • 2 p.m. – Jazz Xpressions (Jazz and Soul)
  • 3:30 p.m. – Coexist (Hip Hop, Pop)
  • 4:15 p.m. – GRANDE GATO (Latin, Uptempo)
  • 5:30 p.m. – Emma Rae Fornes (Singer Songwriter, Pop)
  • 6:15 p.m. – SWUMSLUM (Rap)
  • DH Hill Stage DJ – ERich

Coke Stage

  • 2 p.m. – Gen-X (90’s Rock)
  • 2:40 p.m. – Moving Boxes (Indie Rock)
  • 3:15 p.m. – Late Notice (Rock, Hip Hop, Soul)
  • 4 p.m. – Simple Sole (Country, Rock)
  • 4:55 p.m. – Juniper Avenue (Garage Rock)
  • 5:30 p.m. – Quelle the Prophet (LoFi, Chill Hop)
  • 6:10 p.m. – Zephyranthes (Rock)
  • 6:50 p.m. – VALKIR (Rock)
  • Coke Stage DJ – Ed Luva and Motor Mouth Mike

Arts Performance Area

  • 2:30 p.m. – Pack Clogging
  • 2:45 p.m. – Sube Ritmo Latin Dance
  • 3 p.m. – Dancing with Wolves Ballroom Dance
  • 3:20 p.m. – Fusion Dance Crew
  • 3:40 p.m. – Grains of Time
  • 4 p.m. – Uninhibited Praise Gospel Choir
  • 4:15 p.m. – Jawaani
  • 4:35 p.m. – Wolfgang A Cappella
  • 4:55 p.m. – Chordination A Cappella
  • 5:15 p.m. – Accapology
  • 5:35 p.m. – Ladies in Red
  • 6 p.m. – Dasan Ahanu spoken word


Cultural Showcase – International Zone

  • 2:40 p.m. – Fusion Dance Crew
  • 3:10 p.m. – Nazaare
  • 3:30 p.m. – KPACK
  • 4:10 p.m. – Sube Ritmo Latin Dance
  • 4:50 p.m. – Jawaani
  • 5:30 p.m. – Al-Wihda


Other Activities

  • 2-5 p.m. – Interactive Mural with NC Museum of Art (Arts Zone) 
  • 2-6:30 p.m. – Screen Printing, Trivia, and Coloring (Arts Zone)
  • 2-7 p.m. – Horne Street Chalk Art exhibit
  • 2-8 p.m. – Triangle Treasure Hunts (Next to Info Tent at Horne Street intersection)
  • 2:30-5:30 p.m. – Poetry Fox live poems (Arts Zone)
  • 2:45-4:15 p.m. – Belltower Tour (start on the steps of Holladay Hall)
  • 3-3:30 p.m. – Cirque de Vol performance (Gardner Street intersection)
  • 3:30-4:30 p.m. – Autographs and Photos with Abby Lampe World Cheese Rolling Champion (Wolfpack Zone)
  • 5-5:30 p.m. – Cirque de Vol performance (Gardner Street intersection)
  • 5:15-6:45 p.m. – Belltower Tour (start on the steps of Holladay Hall)

All times are subject to change.